Local florists flower shops in Durham NC

local florists Durham NC! buy online from local florist durham NC! ilocalflorist.com your internet local florist directory online local florist Durham NC florist! ILocalFlorist.com your Internet Local Florist Directory

Tell the Durham NC florist you found them on ILocalFlorist.com!

 

Local Florists Durham NC

ILocalFlorist
Home

Flower
Holiday Calendar

Flower Tips
& Information

Latest Flowershop
News & Trends

About
ILocalFlorist

Florists
Join Us!

Search for Durham NC local florists

Enter zip code

Send flowers or roses to your someone special by
ordering directly from local floral shops
in their hometown of Durham NC!


florist Durham NC florists NC flower shops floral shops Chapel Hill NC florist Raleigh NC florist

Asheville NC / Boone NC / Burlington NC / Cary NC / Chapel Hill NC / Charlotte NC / Concord NC / Conover NC / Durham NC / Fayetteville NC / Gastonia NC / Goldsboro NC / Greensboro NC / Greenville NC / Hickory NC / High Point NC / Hillsborough NC / Jacksonville NC / Kannapolis NC / King NC / New Bern NC / Raleigh NC / Rocky Mount NC / Salisbury NC / Shelby NC / Statesville NC / Wilkesboro NC / Wilmington NC / Wilson NC / Winston-Salem NC

Durham NC florist area zip codes:

Bahama NC 27503
Butner NC 27509
Carrboro NC 27510
Chapel Hill NC 27514,27515
Chapel Hill NC 27516,27517
Creedmoor NC 27522,27564
Durham NC 27701,27702,27703
Durham NC 27704,27705,27706
Durham NC 27707,27708,27709

Durham NC 27712,27713,27715
Durham NC 27717,27722
Oxford NC 27565
Rougemont NC 27572
Roxboro NC 27573
Stem NC 27581
Timberlake NC 27583
Wake Forest NC 27587,27588

Popular zip codes in Durham NC area:

Durham City Hall, 101 City Hall Plaza, Durham NC 27701
Durham Chamber of Commerce, 300 W Morgan St #1400, Durham NC 27701
Durham Fire Department, 2422 Broad St, Durham NC 27701
Durham Police Department, 505 W Chapel Hill St, Durham NC 27701
Durham County Public Library, 300 N Roxboro St, Durham NC 27701
Durham Convention and Visitors Bureau, 101 E Morgan St, Durham NC 27701

Funeral Homes, Mortuaries, Cemeteries in Durham NC area:

Burthey Funeral Service, 1510 Fayetteville St, Durham NC 27707
Capital Funeral Care, 2205 E Millbrook Rd, Durham NC 27713
Clements Funeral Service, 1105 Broad St, Durham NC 27705
Fisher Funeral Parlor, 3137 Fayetteville St, Durham NC 27707
Glennview Memorial Park, 2515 Apex Hwy, Durham NC 27713
Hall Wynne Funeral Service, 1113 W Main St, Durham NC 27701
Hanes Funeral Service, 460 S Driver St, Durham NC 27703
Holloway Funeral Home, 2502 NC Hwy 55, Durham NC 27713
Howerton Bryan Funeral Home, 1005 W Main St, Durham NC 27701
Hudson Funeral Home, 211 S Miami Blvd, Durham NC 27703
Jones and Sons Funeral Directors, 419 Dowd St, Durham NC 27701
Markham Memorial, 3510 University Dr, Durham NC 27707
Oak Grove Memorial Gardens, 3712 Cheek Rd, Durham NC 27704
Professional Mortuary, 612 Trent Dr, Durham NC 27705
Restlawn Memorial Gardens, Raleigh Durham Hwy, Durham NC 27701
Scarborough Hargett Funeral Home, 306 S Roxboro St, Durham NC 27701
Superior Mortuary, 921 Midway Ave, Durham NC 27703
Superior Mortuary, 2601 N Roxboro Rd, Durham NC 27704
Woodlawn Memorial Park, 2107 Liberty St, Durham NC 27703

Hospitals, Medical Centers in Durham NC area:

Center for Women, 209 E Carver, Durham NC 27704
Duke University Medical Center, Erwin Rd, Durham NC 27710
Durham County Hospital, 407 Crutchfield St, Durham NC 27704
Durham Regional Hospital, 3643 N Roxboro Rd, Durham NC 27704
Lenox Baker Childrens Hospital, 3000 Erwin Rd, Durham NC 27705
McPherson Hospital, 1110 W Main St, Durham NC 27701

Retirement Communities, Assisted Living, Nursing Homes in Durham NC area:

Carolina House of Durham, 4434 Ben Franklin Blvd, Durham NC 27704
Carver Living Center, 321 E Carver St, Durham NC 27704
Croasdaile Village, 2600 Croasdaile Farm Pkwy, Durham NC 27705
Daughetys Senior Ranch Retirement Rest Home, 5114 Inverness Dr, Durham NC 27712
Durham Regent Retirement Residence, 3007 Pickett Rd, Durham NC 27705
Durham Rest Home Retirement Center, 5600 N Roxboro Rd, Durham NC 27712
Durham Village, 5010 S Alston Ave, Durham NC 27713
Ellisons Rest Home, 100 Ellison Dr, Durham NC 27713
Emerald Pond Retirement, 205 Emerald Pond Ln, Durham NC 27705
Fonville Morisey, 1738 Hillandale Rd, Durham NC 27705
Forest at Duke Retirement Community, 2701 Pickett Rd, Durham NC 27705
Friendly Rest Home, 301 Archdale Dr, Durham NC 27707
Hillcrest Convalescent Center, 1417 W Pettigrew St, Durham NC 27705
Horizon Rehabilitation Center, 3100 Erwin Rd, Durham NC 27705
Hoskins, 1200 Cornell St, Durham NC 27707
House of Care, 1817 Bivins St, Durham NC 27707
In the Know, 306 Brandermill Dr, Durham NC 27713
Methodist Retirement Home, 505 S Duke St, Durham NC 27701
Northwood Nursing Rehabilitation Center, 303 E Carver St, Durham NC 27704
Pettigrew Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center, 1515 W Pettigrew St, Durham NC 27705
Rose Manor Healthcare Center, 4230 N Roxboro Rd, Durham NC 27704
Sundance Rehabilitation, 1002 E NC Hwy 54, Durham NC 27713
Treyburn Rehabilitation Nursing Center, 2059 Torredge Rd, Durham NC 27712

The NC State Flower is the American Dogwood
The NC State Tree is the Longleaf Pine
The NC State Bird is the Cardinal

Click here to find a zip code
using an existing Durham NC address!
 

By ordering directly, Durham NC
local flower shops personally takes care of your order,
from design to delivery, without extra fees.

Home / North Carolina / Contact Us

Alabama / Alaska / Arizona / Arkansas / California / Colorado / Connecticut / Delaware / Florida / Georgia / Hawaii / Idaho / Illinois / Indiana / Iowa / Kansas / Kentucky / Louisiana / Maine / Maryland / Massachusetts / Michigan / Minnesota / Mississippi / Missouri / Montana / Nebraska / Nevada / New Hampshire / New Jersey / New Mexico / New York / North Carolina / North Dakota / Ohio / Oklahoma / Oregon / Pennsylvania / Rhode Island / South Carolina / South Dakota / Tennessee / Texas / Utah / Vermont / Virginia / Washington / Washington DC / West Virginia / Wisconsin / Wyoming

This directory was created to help you find a local florist flower shop in Durham NC. Use the local florist's zip code for a list of Durham NC florists, flowershops and floral directory. The links to the local florist flower shop web sites are being provided as a service. By clicking on a link, you will leave the ILocalFlorist.com web site. ILocalFlorist.com link to a local florist flower shop web site does not necessarily imply an endorsement by ILocalFlorist.com of any product, resource, or service on that local florist flower shop web site. ILocalFlorist.com cannot guarantee the content of the linked web sites.


Proud Members of:
Allied Florists of Houston

Suggest a Website

Should you experience difficulty while searching through
the directory, please notify the webmaster: mlou@flash.net

All content Copyright ©ILocalFlorist.com™
Last updated: August 20, 2003