Local florists flower shops in Greensboro NC

local florists Greensboro NC! buy online from local florist greensboro NC! ilocalflorist.com your internet local florist directory online local florist Greensboro NC florist! ILocalFlorist.com your Internet Local Florist Directory

Tell the Greensboro NC florist you found them on ILocalFlorist.com!

 

Local Florists Greensboro NC

ILocalFlorist
Home

Flower
Holiday Calendar

Flower Tips
& Information

Latest Flowershop
News & Trends

About
ILocalFlorist

Florists
Join Us!

Search for Greensboro NC local florists

Enter zip code

Send flowers or roses to your someone special by
ordering directly from local floral shops
in Greensboro NC!


florist Greensboro NC florists NC flower shops  floral shops High Point NC florist

Asheville NC / Boone NC / Burlington NC / Cary NC / Chapel Hill NC / Charlotte NC / Concord NC / Conover NC / Durham NC / Fayetteville NC / Gastonia NC / Goldsboro NC / Greensboro NC / Greenville NC / Hickory NC / High Point NC / Hillsborough NC / Jacksonville NC / Kannapolis NC / King NC / New Bern NC / Raleigh NC / Rocky Mount NC / Salisbury NC / Shelby NC / Statesville NC / Wilkesboro NC / Wilmington NC / Wilson NC / Winston-Salem NC

Greensboro NC florist area zip codes:

Bethany NC 27010
Browns Summit NC 27214
Climax NC 27233
Colfax NC 27235
Gibsonville NC 27249
Greensboro NC 27401,27402,27403
Greensboro NC 27404,27405,27406
Greensboro NC 27407,27408,27409
Greensboro NC 27410,27415,27416
Greensboro NC 27417,27419,27420
Greensboro NC 27425,27427,27429
Greensboro NC 27435,27438
Greensboro NC 27455,27495

Jamestown NC 27282
Julian NC 27283
Madison NC 27025
McLeansville NC 27301
Midway NC 27420
Oak Ridge NC 27310
Pleasant Garden NC 27313
Reidsville NC 27320
Sedgefield NC 27407
Stokesdale NC 27357
Summerfield NC 27358
Whitsett NC 27377

Popular zip codes in Greensboro NC area:

Greensboro City Hall, 300 W Washington St, Greensboro NC 27402
Greensboro Chamber of Commerce, 342 N Elm St, Greensboro NC 27401
Greensboro Fire Department, 1514 N Church St, Greensboro NC 27405
Greensboro Police Department, 300 W Washington St, Greensboro NC 27402
Greensboro Public Library, 219 N Church St, Greensboro NC 27401

Funeral Homes, Mortuaries, Cemeteries in Greensboro NC area:

Beasleys Funeral Service, 2300 S Elm & Eugene St, Greensboro NC 27406
Browns Funeral Directors, 909 E Market St, Greensboro NC 27401
Community Funeral Service, 2003 E Market St, Greensboro NC 27401
Forbis and Dick Funeral Services, 1118 N Elm St, Greensboro NC 27401
Forbis and Dick Funeral Services, 5926 W Friendly Ave, Greensboro NC 27410
Hanes Lineberry Funeral Services, 515 N Elm St, Greensboro NC 27401
Hanes Lineberry Funeral Services, 608 N Greene St, Greensboro NC 27401
Lambeth Troxler Funeral Home, 300 W Wendover Ave, Greensboro NC 27408
Woodard Funeral Home, 3200 N O‘Henry Blvd, Greensboro NC 27405

Hospitals, Medical Centers in Greensboro NC area:

Kindred Hospital, 2401 Southside Blvd, Greensboro NC 27406
Moses Cone Health System, 1200 N Elm St, Greensboro NC 27401
Healthsouth Greensboro Specialty Surgical Center, 522 N Elam Ave, Greensboro NC 27403
Healthsouth Orthopaedic Surgical Center, 1101 Carolina St, Greensboro NC 27401
Healthsouth Surgical Center, 1211 Virginia St, Greensboro NC 27401
St Jude Hospital, 1212 Bridford Parkway, Greensboro NC 27407
The Womens Hospital of Greensboro, 801 Green Valley Rd, Greensboro NC 27408
Wesley Long Community Hospital, 501 N Elam Ave, Greensboro NC 27403

Retirement Communities, Assisted Living, Nursing Homes in Greensboro NC area:

Abboswood at Irving Park, 3504 Flint St, Greensboro NC 27405
Arbor Care Assisted Living, 510 Banner Ave, Greensboro NC 27401
Carolina Commons Healthcare & Rehabilitation, 308 W Meadowview Rd, Greensboro NC 27406
Evergreen Nursing Home, 4007 W Wendover Ave, Greensboro NC 27407
Friends Homes at Guilford, 925 New Garden Rd, Greensboro NC 27410
Friends Homes West, 6100 W Friendly Ave, Greensboro NC 27410
Friendship Care, 4501 Old Battleground Rd, Greensboro NC 27410
Greensboro Manor, 5809 Old Oak Ridge Rd, Greensboro NC 27410
Greensboro Place On Lawndale, 4400 Lawndale Dr, Greensboro NC 27455
Greensboro Retirement Center & Rest Home, 3301 Gar Place, Greensboro NC 27406
Guilford Health Care Center, 2041 Willow Rd, Greensboro NC 27406
Heritage Greens Retirement Community, 801 Meadowood St, Greensboro NC 27409
Manorhouse Assisted Living At Irving Park, 3200 N Elm St, Greensboro NC 27408
Marriotts Brighton Gardens of Greensboro, 1208 New Garden Rd, Greensboro NC 27410
Masonic and Eastern Star Home, 700 S Holden Rd, Greensboro NC 27407
Meadowbrook Terrace of Greensboro, 1915 Boulevard St, Greensboro NC 27407
Oakhurst, 3004 Dexter Ave, Greensboro NC 27407
Outlook Pointe at Greensboro, 3823 Lawndale Dr, Greensboro NC 27455
Village Green, 310 W Meadowview Rd, Greensboro NC 27406
Will O Haven Rest Home, 510 Banner Ave, Greensboro NC 27401

Search for Greensboro NC local florists

Enter zip code
The NC State Flower is the American Dogwood
The NC State Tree is the Longleaf Pine
The NC State Bird is the Cardinal

Click here to find a zip code
using an existing Greensboro NC address!
 

By ordering directly, Greensboro NC
local flower shops personally takes care of your order,
from design to delivery, without extra fees.

Home / North Carolina / Contact Us

Alabama / Alaska / Arizona / Arkansas / California / Colorado / Connecticut / Delaware / Florida / Georgia / Hawaii / Idaho / Illinois / Indiana / Iowa / Kansas / Kentucky / Louisiana / Maine / Maryland / Massachusetts / Michigan / Minnesota / Mississippi / Missouri / Montana / Nebraska / Nevada / New Hampshire / New Jersey / New Mexico / New York / North Carolina / North Dakota / Ohio / Oklahoma / Oregon / Pennsylvania / Rhode Island / South Carolina / South Dakota / Tennessee / Texas / Utah / Vermont / Virginia / Washington / Washington DC / West Virginia / Wisconsin / Wyoming

This directory was created to help you find a local florist flower shop in Greensboro NC. Use the local florists flower shops zip code for a list of Greensboro NC florists, flowershops and floral directory. The links to the local florists flower shops web sites are being provided as a service. By clicking on a link, you will leave the ILocalFlorist.com web site. ILocalFlorist.com link to a local florist flower shop web site does not necessarily imply an endorsement by ILocalFlorist.com of any product, resource, or service on that local florists flower shops web site. ILocalFlorist.com cannot guarantee the content of the linked web sites.


Proud Members of:
Allied Florists of Houston

Suggest a Website

Should you experience difficulty while searching through
the directory, please notify the webmaster: mlou@flash.net

All content Copyright ©ILocalFlorist.com™
Last updated: August 20, 2003